Staff

The Senior Leadership Team 
     Mrs Eglington
Mrs L Appleby
Head Teacher  
Mr L Paramor
Deputy Head
Mrs L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations
   
Mrs L Moor
Assistant Head - Inclusion
Mr N MacGregor
Assistant Head - Upper KS2 Phase Leader
Mr L Paramor
Deputy Head - Lower KS2 Phase Leader
     
 Miss Z Patch
Assistant Head -Foundation & KS1 Phase Leader
Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher
 
The Operations Team
 Mrs Eglington    
Mrs L Eglington
Business Manager and Head of Operations                    
Mrs L Bowler
School Secretary 
Mrs S Cherry
PA to Head Teacher
     
Miss C Day
Finance Assistant
Mrs K Mitchell  
Admin Assistant
Mr J Conneally
Site Manager

                                                               

   Mr H Hoath                                                                               Mrs K Chapman
   Caretaker                                                                                  Catering Supervisor

Extended Schools Staff
 
Mrs B Day
Extended Schools Coordinatior - Breakfast and Afterschool Club
Mrs N Carey
Extended Schools Coordinatior - Holiday Club
 

 

Foundation: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch 
Gruffalo Kipper Mog
Miss Z Patch
Class Teacher
Miss K Wiltshear  
Class Teacher
Mrs S Crichton
Class Teacher
Miss  D Henson 
Class Teacher
Mrs S Harper 
Class Teacher
Mrs K Gillam 
Learning Support
Mrs D Blatcher 
Learning Support
Mrs S Marshall 
Learning Support
 
Year Group Learning Support - Mrs O Tapsell
Year 1: Phase Leader : Miss Zoe Patch
Potter Hughes Dahl
Miss C Chippett
Class Teacher
Miss S Williams
Class Teacher
Mrs J Alexander
Class Teacher
Mrs C Clark
Learning Support
Mrs H Palmer
Learning Support
Mrs S Foot
Class Teacher
    Mrs M Nattress
Learning Support
 
Year 2: Phase Leader - Miss Zoe Patch
Sharman Cook Scott
Miss K King
Class Teacher
Mrs A Bennett-Tomlin 
Class Teacher
Miss M Hopkinson
Class Teacher
Mrs C Hickford
Learning Support
Mrs S Heaps  
Learning Support
Miss A Lambert
Learning Support
Year 3: Phase Leader - Mr Sean Tubb
Redgrave Farah Simmonds
Miss C Ralph 
Class Teacher
Mrs D Kelvin
Class Teacher
Miss L Gale
Class Teacher

Phase Learning Support - Mrs B Jeffs, Mrs S Smith, Mrs L Chapman, Mr L Morphew, Mrs S O'Sullivan

Year 4:  Phase Leader - Mr Sean Tubb
Westwood Turner Lowry
Miss E Searle
Class Teacher
Mr S Tubb
Class Teacher
Miss A Halbard
Class Teacher

Phase Learning Support - Mrs B Jeffs, Mrs S Smith, Mrs L Chapman, Mr L Morphew, Mrs S O'Sullivan

Year 5: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor
Kipling Rosen Milne
Mr D Redman 
Class Teacher
Mr M Edmonds
Class Teacher
Mrs S Haynes
Class Teacher

 Phase Learning Support - Mrs N Carey, Mrs A Jeffery, Mrs N Jack, Mrs S Gray, Mrs K Pitt

Year 6: Phase Leader - Mr N MacGregor
Brunel Hawking Dyson
Mr N MacGregor
Class Teacher
Mr K Duckett
Class Teacher
Miss V Jeffreys
Class Teacher

Phase Learning Support - Mrs N Carey, Mrs A Jeffery, Mrs N Jack, Mrs S Gray, Mrs K Pitt